HOME             ABOUT MVFL              TEAMS / PLAYING FIELDS             SCHEDULE / SCORES               STANDINGS             CONTACT             FORMS

 

2024 schedule to be posted soon...Check back in May 2024

MVFL 2023 Schedule

Jump to Week:     1      2       3       4       5       6       7      8      9      PlayOffs

JAMBOREE
8/12/2023

Jamboree times TBD

TEAMS


Calaveras


Central Valley


Escalon
FIELD
@WATERFORD
Waterford High School
121 S Reinway Ave.
Waterford, CA 95386
 

TEAMS


Argonaut


Tuolumne

El Dorado
FIELD
@AMADOR
Amador High School
330 Spanish St.
Sutter Creek, CA 95685
 

TEAMS


AMA


Linden

Hughson
FIELD
@SONORA
Sonora High School
430 N. Washington St.
Sonora, CA 95370
 

 

HOME GAME START TIMES ARE AS FOLLOWS, EXCEPT IF NOTED:
JR NOVICE 12:30PM
NOVICE 2:00PM
JV 4:00PM
VARSITY 6:00PM


WEEK 1
8/19/2023


Central Valley

@


Linden

*9:30am/11am/1pm/3pm

32

Jr Novice

0

35

Novice

0

25

JV

0

6

Varsity

34


AMA

@


Escalon

2

Jr Novice

3

0

Novice

13

13

JV

0

0

Varsity

50


Calaveras

@


Hughson

42

Jr Novice

12

19

Novice

0

26

JV

6

6

Varsity

22


El Dorado

@


Argonaut

12

Jr Novice

36

0

Novice

38

0

JV

39

0

Varsity

30


Sonora

@


Waterford

20

Jr Novice

0

0

Novice

20

7

JV

14

6

Varsity

13


Amador

@


Tuolumne

30

Jr Novice

12

47

Novice

0

6

JV

36

20

Varsity

8

WEEK 2
8/26/2023


Escalon

@


Central Valley

0

Jr Novice

18

0

Novice

6

13

JV

6

20

Varsity

0


Argonaut

@


Calaveras

13

Jr Novice

13

14

Novice

20

0

JV

21

20

Varsity

6


Hughson

@


Amador

24

Jr Novice

54

6

Novice

34

13

JV

0

8

Varsity

22


Waterford

@


El Dorado

32

Jr Novice

12

43

Novice

0

40

JV

0

12

Varsity

18


Sonora

@


AMA

2

Jr Novice

0

20

Novice

0

6

JV

0

13

Varsity

0


Tuolumne

@


Linden
*9:30am/11am/1pm/3pm

30

Jr Novice

30

6

Novice

34

33

JV

7

34

Varsity

6

WEEK 3
9/2/2023


Central Valley

@


Argonaut

12

Jr Novice

12

19

Novice

25

0

JV

19

0

Varsity

31


AMA

@


Hughson

33

Jr Novice

24

13

Novice

26

13

JV

0

13

Varsity

39


Amador

@


Calaveras

24

Jr Novice

30

33

Novice

0

0

JV

34

21

Varsity

20


El Dorado

@


Linden

24

Jr Novice

18

6

Novice

12

0

JV

14

14

Varsity

32

*9:30am/11am/1pm/3pm


Escalon

@


Sonora

18

Jr Novice

6

8

Novice

0

28

JV

27

44

Varsity

0


Tuolumne

@


Waterford

42

Jr Novice

18

0

Novice

32

25

JV

19

24

Varsity

20

WEEK 4
9/9/2023


Waterford

@


Argonaut

0

Jr Novice

30

19

Novice

32

6

JV

0

6

Varsity

16


Linden

@


Hughson

36

Jr Novice

18

0

Novice

25

0

JV

28

12

Varsity

6


Calaveras

@


Escalon

24

Jr Novice

0

7

Novice

12

28

JV

6

0

Varsity

34


Amador

@


Sonora

30

Jr Novice

12

8

Novice

24

0

JV

33

38

Varsity

18


AMA

@


Central Valley

6

Jr Novice

18

0

Novice

40

10

JV

0

7 Varsity 0


El Dorado

@


Tuolumne

24

Jr Novice

18

6

Novice

0

0

JV

26

0

Varsity

38

WEEK 5
9/16/2023


Hughson

@


El Dorado

6

Jr Novice

18

7

Novice

14

44

JV

0

45

Varsity

6


Waterford

@


Escalon

0

Jr Novice

24

13

Novice

12

7

JV

26

0

Varsity

32


Linden

@


Calaveras

12

Jr Novice

32

0

Novice

35

0

JV

29

28

Varsity

12


AMA

@


Amador

0

Jr Novice

36

6

Novice

39

43

JV

0

12

Varsity

49


Central Valley

@


Sonora

12

Jr Novice

6

25

Novice

24

0

JV

12

6

Varsity

32


Tuolumne

@


Argonaut

24

Jr Novice

42

6

Novice

34

0

JV

33

24

Varsity

45

WEEK 6
9/23/2023


Waterford

@


Central Valley

12

Jr Novice

42

31

Novice

13

26

JV

0

34

Varsity

6


Escalon

@


El Dorado

24

Jr Novice

6

6

Novice

0

32

JV

0

56

Varsity

6


Linden

@


Amador

0

Jr Novice

36

6

Novice

56

7

JV

13

14

Varsity

0


Argonaut

@


AMA

18

Jr Novice

6

41

Novice

0

0

JV

33

44

Varsity

0


Calaveras

@


Sonora

24

Jr Novice

6

19

Novice

0

0

JV

12

6

Varsity

38


Hughson

@


Tuolumne

30

Jr Novice

12

26

Novice

12

6

JV

0

6

Varsity

24

WEEK 7
9/30/2023


El Dorado

@


Calaveras

24

Jr Novice

48

0

Novice

26

6

JV

45

16

Varsity

44


Amador

@


Central Valley

42

Jr Novice

36

46

Novice

20

7

JV

12

14

Varsity

0


AMA

@


Waterford

22

Jr Novice

0

0

Novice

44

45

JV

6

13

Varsity

26


Linden

@


Argonaut

18

Jr Novice

36

0

Novice

28

6

JV

48

20

Varsity

32


Sonora

@


Hughson

12

Jr Novice

6

0

Novice

6

32

JV

12

7

Varsity

20


Escalon

@


Tuolumne

36

Jr Novice

6

8

Novice

0

30

JV

19

38

Varsity

17

WEEK 8
10/7/2023


Amador

@


El Dorado

36

Jr Novice

6

49

Novice

0

19

JV

0

55

Varsity

12


Hughson

@


Escalon

6

Jr Novice

12

6

Novice

7

12

JV

14

6

Varsity

36


Waterford

@


Linden

21

Jr Novice

42

25

Novice

0

38

JV

0

0

Varsity

20


Central Valley

@


Calaveras

6

Jr Novice

18

12

Novice

20

0

JV

39

0

Varsity

40


Argonaut

@


Sonora

40

Jr Novice

12

25

Novice

13

19

JV

25

30

Varsity

14


Tuolumne

@


AMA

0

Jr Novice

18

18

Novice

6

6

JV

31

40

Varsity

0

WEEK 9
10/14/2023


El Dorado

@


Central Valley

18

Jr Novice

30

0

Novice

45

13

JV

33

20

Varsity

14


Escalon

@


Linden

18

Jr Novice

6

7

Novice

6

20

JV

14

54

Varsity

0

*9:30am/11am/1pm/3pm


Hughson

@


Waterford

24

Jr Novice

6

0

Novice

6

6

JV

12

46

Varsity

24


Argonaut

@


Amador

0

Jr Novice

0

6

Novice

40

21

JV

0

42

Varsity

6


Calaveras

@


AMA

33

Jr Novice

0

27

Novice

0

7

JV

13

46

Varsity

6


Sonora

@


Tuolumne

36

Jr Novice

30

25

Novice

14

39

JV

0

12

Varsity

30

1st Round Playoffs
10/21/2023

 

Varsity


Escalon

@
AMA
6pm


Calaveras

48

---

6


Argonaut

@
Sonora
6pm


Waterford

38

---

0


Amador

@
Hughson
6pm


Hughson

16

---

26


Tuolumne

@
Linden
6pm


Linden

0

---

36

 

Junior Varsity


AMA

@
AMA
3pm


Tuolumne

27

---

0


Sonora

@
Sonora
3pm


Hughson

20

---

6


Calaveras

@
Linden
3pm


Argonaut

20

---

7


Escalon

@
Hughson
3pm


Waterford

12

---

14

 

Novice


Waterford

@
Sonora
12pm


Sonora

0

---

6


Amador

@
Hughson
12pm


Hughson

34

---

0


Calaveras

@
AMA
12pm


Central Valley

7

---

27


Argonaut

@
Linden
12pm


Escalon

18

---

13

 

2nd Round Playoffs
10/28/2023

 

Varsity


Escalon

@ Calaveras
6pm


Hughson

32

---

14


Argonaut

@ Argonaut
6pm


Linden

40

---

0

 

Junior Varsity


AMA

@ Argonaut
4pm


Waterford

19

---

14


Sonora

@ Calaveras
3pm


Calaveras

7

---

21

 

Novice


Amador

@ Calaveras
12pm


Sonora

40

---

12


Argonaut

@ Argonaut
2pm


Central Valley

12

---

38

 

 

SUPER BOWL
11/4/2023

 

Varsity


Escalon

@ Tuolumne
6pm


Argonaut

29

---

20

 

Junior Varsity


AMA

@ Tuolumne
4pm


Calaveras

20

---

0

 

Novice


Amador

@ Tuolumne
2pm


Central Valley

39

---

6

 

 


Motherlode Valley Football League

Contact Us
PO Box 92
Waterford, CA 95386

© 2024 Motherlode Valley Football League.
All Rights Reserved.

Powered by  Imedia West